本网站为民间交流网站,主要为安徽成人高考考生提供成考政策信息服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以安徽省教育招生考试院www.ahzsks.cn为准。
  • 咨询、投诉电话:0551-6515703、18555158686
城市:
成考系统:

成考大纲

试题真题

视频课程

试题题库

资料下载

立即报名

所在位置:安徽成考网 > 试题资料 > 高起本 > 2021年安徽成考英语试题题库(4)

2021年安徽成考英语试题题库(4)

2021-10-18 09:53:48 来源:安徽成考网
安徽成人高考视频号
作者:杨老师
  为了帮助考生备考安徽省成人高考,我们整理2021年安徽成考英语试题题库(4)。安徽成考网小编在此预祝大家顺利通过考试!

安徽成考英语试题题库
咪乐|直播|官网ios 他早年因战祸颠沛流离,飘泊洋海,将情怀写就“乡愁”与“乡愁四韵”,前者广为收录在华人世界教科书,后者被谱成民歌传唱。

  完型填空

  Climate change is one of the most fundamental challenges ever to confront humanity. Its impacts are already showing and will intensify over time __21__ left unchecked. There is overwhelming scientific evidence, __22__ shown in the Fourth Assessment Report (第四次评估报告的综合报告)of the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC) 政府间气候变化专门委员会(IPCC), that climate change will threaten __23__ growth and long-term prosperity, as well as the very survival of the most vulnerable populations. IPCC projections indicate that if emissions continue to rise at their current __24__ and are allowed to double from their pre-industrial level, the world will face an average temperature__25__ of around 3°C this century. Serious impacts are associated __26__ this scenario (情景), including sea-level rise, shifts in growing seasons, and an __27__ frequency and intensity of extreme weather events such as storms, floods and droughts.

  The United Nations Climate Change Conference in Copenhagen in December in 2009 offers a __28__ opportunity to step up international action on climate change. A Copenhagen deal is __29__ the global transition into green economic growth, and, most urgently, to help the world, especially the most vulnerable, to adapt to impacts __30__ are now inevitable.

  (1)、

  A:if

  B:whether

  C:when

  D:which

  答案: A

  (2)、

  A:because

  B:as

  C:while

  D:when

  答案: B

  (3)、

  A:economics

  B:economical

  C:economy

  D:economic

  答案: D

  (4)、

  A:speed

  B:rate

  C:pace

  D:rhythm

  答案: C

  (5)、

  A:rising

  B:rise

  C:raise

  D:raising

  答案: B

  (6)、

  A:with

  B:to

  C:from

  D:in

  答案: A

  (7)、

  A:being increased

  B:increased

  C:increase

  D:increasing

  答案: D

  (8)、

  A:history

  B:historical

  C:historic

  D:historically

  答案: B

  (9)、

  A:necessary

  B:inevitable

  C:essential

  D:basic

  答案: C

  (10)、

  A:that

  B:of which

  C:who

  D:what

  答案: A

  以上是关于2021年安徽成考英语试题题库(4)的相关内容,大家如果想获取更多关于安徽成考相关资讯,如安徽成考试题资料、复习资料、学习方法、成考答疑、成考指南、成考专业等。敬请关注安徽成考网。(http://www-ckw-ah-cn.evrim-sen.com/)

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 安徽成考网 [http://www-ckw-ah-cn.evrim-sen.com/]
本文关键词: 安徽成考英语试题题库  
本文地址:http://www-ckw-ah-cn.evrim-sen.com/show-414-9015-1.html

安徽成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2021年安徽成考英语试题题库(3)

下一篇:2021年安徽成考英语试题题库(5)

安徽成人高考提升便捷服务

距2021安徽成人高考:仅剩

5

【请广大考生提前备考】
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

安徽考生在线服务

报考指导咨询

考前辅导咨询

复习礼包领取

职业规划指导

就业岗位推荐

扫码立即关注公众号

扫码立即加入交流群

公众号

交流群

回到顶部